Religious Studies: Psychology of Religion

Biographical Dictionary of Psychology
   Main Ref BF 109 A1 B56 1997

Blackwell Dictionary of Neuropsychology
   SEL Ref QP 360 B577 1996

Blackwell Encyclopedia of Social Psychology
   Main Ref HM 251 B476 1995

Corsini Encyclopedia of Psychology and Behavioral Science
   Main Ref BF 31 E52 2001

Dictionary of Biological Psychology
   SEL Ref QP 360 D52 2001

Dictionary of Cognitive Science
   Main Ref BF 311 V5713 2004

Dictionary of Concepts in General Psychology
   Main Ref BF 31 P665 1988

Dictionary of Developmental Psychology
   Main Ref BF 712.7 S78 1995

Dictionary of Psychology
   Main Ref BF 31 C72 1999

Dictionary of Theories, Laws, and Concepts in Psychology
   Main Ref BF 31 R625 1998

International Encyclopedia of the Social & Behavioral Sciences
   Main Ref H41 .I58 2001

Encyclopedia of Cognitive Science
   Main Ref BF 311 E53 2003

Encyclopedia of Creativity
   Main Ref BF 408 E53 1999

Encyclopedia of Human Emotions
   Main Ref BF 531 E55 1999

Encyclopedia of Human Intelligence
   Main Ref BF 431 E59 1995

Encyclopedia of Mental Health
   SEL Ref RA 790 E53 1998

Encyclopedia of Neuroscience
   SEL Ref RC 334 E53 1999

Encyclopedia of Psychology
   Main Ref BF 31 E54 2000

Encyclopedia of Stress
   Main Ref BF 575 S75 E52 2000

Encyclopedia of the Human Brain
   SEL Ref QP 376 E586 2002

Encyclopedia of the Neurological Sciences
   SEL Ref RC 334 E52 2003

Lexicon of Psychiatry, Neurology, and the Neurosciences
   SEL Ref RC 334 A96 1995

MIT Encyclopedia of the Cognitive Sciences
   Main Ref BF 311 M556 1999

Looking for more?

Try this guide: