Off-campus?
Before searching, log into the proxy server and return here.
Items marked
are available only to UCSB students, faculty, and staff from off campus.
Citation Guide
Need help with citations?
See the Citation Guide
Have a citation?
Use the Citation Linker to locate the article.
Find articles
Click on the
button to find to full-text if it is not available directly in the database.
button to find to full-text if it is not available directly in the database.
Find Articles, Citations, Reviews, and more in these Indexes and Databases:
Business Source Complete
.
Index and full-text of thousands of trade and scholarly publications in business, economics, and related fields. Also includes various market research reports, company research reports, and country research reports.
Index and full-text of thousands of trade and scholarly publications in business, economics, and related fields. Also includes various market research reports, company research reports, and country research reports.
Use General search. Look at the options listed on the left when search results are displayed.
ECONLIT
(1969- ).
The standard index to economic literature, from the American Economic Association. Books, articles, working papers.
The standard index to economic literature, from the American Economic Association. Books, articles, working papers.
A source of global business and non-business news from newspapers,
magazines, newswires, and trade and industry journals. Available in
many language formats. Contains company profiles, stock quotes and
charting features.
Regional Business News
Complimentary to Business Source Complete (above). Index and full-text of regional business magazines and newspapers.
Complimentary to Business Source Complete (above). Index and full-text of regional business magazines and newspapers.
Key feature is citation index, which finds items which cite other
items. You may create a 'web' of research on a topic, find out who and
how many are citing you, etc. It may also be used to search by author, topic. etc.
UCSB E-Journal Titles:
Locate an article from your citation
Questions? |
Contact Info:
Davidson Library, Room 2561
Univ. of California, Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9010
805-893-7225
ryan@library.ucsb.edu
Send Email
Subjects:
Economics, Computer Science, Military Science
Davidson Library, Room 2561
Univ. of California, Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9010
805-893-7225
ryan@library.ucsb.edu
Send Email
Subjects:
Economics, Computer Science, Military Science
Description
Loading content... please wait





Loading content... please wait