Print Reference Sources
- Archaeological Method and Theory: An Encyclopedia.
- Main Ref CC 75 A654 2000
- Archaeology: The Key Concepts.
- Main Ref CC 165 A635 2005
- Bibliographic Guide to Anthropology and Archaeology.
- Main Ref Z 5119 B52
- Concise Oxford Dictionary of Archaeology.
- Main Ref CC 70 C37 2002
- Dictionary of Artifacts.
- Main Ref CC 70 K55 2007
- Encyclopedia of Archaeology.
- Main Ref CC 70 E53 2008
- Encyclopedia of Archaeology: History and Discoveries.
- Main Ref CC 100 E54 2001
- Encyclopedia of Archaeology: The Great Archaeologists.
- Main Ref CC 110 E54 1999
- Encyclopedia of Prehistory.
- Main Ref GN 710 E53 2001
- Handbook of Archaeological Science.
- Main Ref CC 75 H34 2001
- Handbook of Paleoanthropology.
- Main Ref GN 281 H35 2006
- History of Physical Anthropology.
- Main Ref GN 50.3 H57 1997
Online Reference Sources
- The Oxford Dictionary of Art and Artists
- The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Art Terms
- The Oxford Dictionary of Art
- A Dictionary of Modern Design
- The Oxford Companion to the Garden
- The Oxford Companion to the Photograph
- A Dictionary of Twentieth-Century Art
- The Oxford Companion to Western Art
- The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Archaeology
- The Oxford Companion to Archaeology
Subject Librarian |
Meryle GastonContact Info:
Davidson Library
5520H
805-893-7686
Send Email
Subjects:
Middle Eastern Studies, Religious Studies
Davidson Library
5520H
805-893-7686
Send Email
Subjects:
Middle Eastern Studies, Religious Studies
Description
Loading content... please wait





Loading content... please wait