Armenian Belorussian Bulgarian Church Slavic Georgian Non-Slavic in Cyrillic Script Russian Serbian & Macedonian Ukrainian 
Russian News & NewspapersRussian Transliteration Table Slavic 101A 
SLAV 101A 
BibliographiesBiographiesBiography Reference SourcesEncyclopediasHistory of Eastern EuropeLiterature Reference WorksRussia: DemographicsRussian News & Newspapers 
Printers / Mobile / Screenreaders
Admin Sign In 

Slavic and Eastern European Studies  Tags: russian eastern_europe slavic_studies  

Describes research sources for Russia, Eastern Europe, and the former Soviet Union.
Last update: Nov 13th, 2009 URL: http://guides.library.ucsb.edu/slavic  Print Guide  RSS Updates

Bibliographies             Print Page
  
 

Bibliographies

  • Albania.
    • Young, Antonia. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1988).
    • Reference DR910.Y68 1997 [non-circulating]
  • Baltic States : Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania.
    • Smith, Inese A. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1993).
    • Reference DK502.7 S65 1993 [non-circulating]
  • Bibliography of the Soviet Union, its predecessors and successors. 
    • Schaffner, Bradley L. (Lanham, MD : Scarecrow Press, 1995).
    • Reference DK17.S3 1995 [non-circulating]
  • Poland.
    • Sanford, George. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1993).
    • Reference DK404.S264 1993 [non-circulating]
  • Romania.
    • Siani-Davis, Peter. (Santa Barbara, CA: Clio Press, 1998).
    • Reference DR205.S52 1998 [non-circulating]
  • Romania.
    • Deletant, Andrea. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1985).
    • Reference Z2921.D4 1985 [non-circulating]
  • Russia/U.S.S.R. : a selective annotated bibliography of books in English.
    • Thompson, Anthony. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1979).
    • Reference Z2491.T45 [non-circulating]
  • Russia, the USSR, and Eastern Europe : a bibliographic guide to English-language publications, 1964-1974.
    • Horak, Stephen M. (Littleton, CO : Libraries Unlimited, 1978).
    • Reference Z2483.H54 [non-circulating]
  • Russia, the USSR, and Eastern Europe : a bibliographic guide to English-language publications, 1975-1980.
    • Horak, Stephen M. (Littleton, CO : Libraries Unlimited, 1982).
    • Reference Z2483.H54 Suppl. [non-circulating]
  • Russia, the USSR, and Eastern Europe : a bibliographic guide to English-language publications, 1981-1985.
    • Horak, Stephen M. (Littleton, CO : Libraries Unlimited, 1987).
    • Reference Z2483.H543 1987 [non-circulating]
  • Russia and the former Soviet Union : a bibliographic guide to English-language publications, 1986-1991.
    • Sullivan, Helen F. and Robert H. Burger. (Englewood, CO : Libraries Unlimited, 1994).
    • Reference DK17.S85 1994 [non-circulating]
  • Russia and Eastern Europe: a bibliographic guide to English-language publications, 1992-1999.
    • Sullivan, Helen F. and Robert H. Burger. (Englewood, CO : Libraries Unlimited, 2001).
    • Main Library DJK9.S86 2001 [non-circulating]
  • Slovenia.
    • Carmichael, Cathy. (Santa Barbara, CA : Clio Press, 1996).
    • Reference DR1360.C37 1996 [non-circulating]
  • Yugoslavia : a comprehensive English-language bibliography. 
    • Friedman, Francine. (Wilmington, DE : Scholarly Rsources, 1993).
    • Reference DR1214.F75 1993 [non-circulating]
 

Questions?

Profile ImageAnnie Platoff
Contact Info:
Davidson Library, Room 2523D
Univ. of California, Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9010
(805) 893-2074
Send Email

Subjects:
Slavic Studies, Eastern European Studies, Russian Language

 

Copyright © 2008 The Regents of the University of California, All Rights Reserved.
Davidson Library (805) 893-2478 • Arts Library (805) 893-2850 • UCSB, Santa Barbara, CA 93106-9010
Contact UsPolicies
Description

  Loading content... please wait